Championship History

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (x2)
FIP World Heavyweight Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Greg Marasciulo
Birth: March 30th, 1987
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Background: Trained by Mikey Whipwreck
Debut: July 10th, 2004
Other Identities: Trent Barreta
Alliances: None
Promotion History: New York Wrestling Connection (2004 to 2007), and WWE (2007 to 2013)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #154 Wrestler in the World in 2010

Notable Matches

June 6th, 2013 vs. Taichi
April 5th, 2015 with Romero vs. The Young Bucks
May 22nd, 2015 vs. Kyle O'Reilly

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Corkscrew Senton
Running Knee
  April 5th, 2015 - Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson vs. Rocky Romero and Barreta
May 3rd, 2015 - Rocky Romero and Barreta vs. The Young Bucks vs. Fish and O'Reilly
May and June 2015 - All New Japan Best of the Super Jr. Tournament Matches
Featured Signature Moves

Strong Zero