Championship History

Open the Triangle Gate Championship
Open the Twin Gate Championship


Major Tournaments Won

Summer Adventure Tag League (2013)
Real Name: Eita Kobayashi
Birth: October 27th, 1991
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Background: Dragon Gate Nex
Debut: January 26th, 2011
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: Dragon Gate (2011 to present

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #368 Wrestler in the World in 2013

Notable Matches

April 19th, 2012 vs. T-Hawk
September 28th, 2013 with T-Hawk vs. BxB Hulk and Yamato
December 15th, 2013 with Flamita and T-Hawk vs. Mad Blankey

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Knife Edge Chop
Moonsault Press
Numero Uno
R-Teach