Championship History

FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Championship (3x)
FMW Six Man Street Fight Tag Team Championship (2x)
IWA World Tag Team Championship
WEW Tag Team Championship (4x)

NWA World Tag Team Championship
All Asia Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Masashi Honda
Birth: June 20th, 1968
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 240 lbs.
Background: FMW
Debut: June 22nd, 1991
Other Identities: Hayabusa II and Masashi Honda
Promotion History: FMW (1991 to 2001) and WMF (2002 to 2007)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

February 24th, 1995 with Onita vs. Mr. Pogo and The Gladiator
April 29th, 1997 vs. Hayabusa
April 30th, 1998 vs. Hayabusa
August 20th, 1999 vs. Masato Tanaka
December 25th, 2003 with Kuroda vs. Kasai and Kaiser

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Fire Thunder
Gannosuke Clutch
Nirvana Strangle
Northern Lights Suplex
Swinging Neckbreaker
  April 30th, 1998 - Mr. Gannosuke vs. Hayabusa
Featured Signature Moves
Fire Thunder

Gannosuke Clutch

Nirvana Strangle