Championship History

TNA World Heavyweight Championship
World Heavyweight Championship
WWE Championship
WWE World Tag Team Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Jeff Hardy
Birth: August 31st, 1977
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Background: American Wrestling
Debut: October 15th, 1993
Other Identities: Willow the Whisp
Alliances: TNA
Promotion History: WWE (1998 to 2003), TNA (2004 to 2006), WWE (2006 to 2009) and TNA (2010 to current)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Tag Team of the Year (2000)
Match of the Year (2000 and 2001)
Comeback of the Year (2007)
Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2008 and 2009)

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Best Flying Wrestler (2000)
Feud of the Year (2009)

Notable Matches

WrestleMania 2000 with Matt Hardy vs. Edge/Christian and The Dudley Boys
Summerslam 2000 with Matt Hardy vs. Edge and Christian
April 12th, 2001 vs. HHH
October 2nd, 2006 vs. Johnny Nitro
December 14th, 2008 vs. HHH vs. Edge
July 26th, 2009 vs. CM Punk
October 10th, 2010 vs. Mr. Anderson

Other Pictures

Hardy with a pin attempt on Naito on 1/4/11 in New Japan

Wrestling Moves

Videos

Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central

Hardyac Arrest
Mule kick
Reverse of Fate
Sitout jawbreaker
Swanton Bomb
Twist of Fate / Twist of Hate
Whisper in the Wind