Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Sakura Hirota
Birth: April 12th, 1978
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Background: Trained by Chigusa Nagayo
Debut: August 12th, 1996
Other Identities:  Kyusei Sakura Hirota
Promotion History: GAEA (1996 to 1999)
Sakura Hirota Sakura Hirota

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

November 7th, 2004 with Chigusa Nagayo vs. Ran YuYu and Uematsu
April 10th, 2005 vs. Mayumi Ozaki

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Hena Fist Hena Stretch   March 22nd, 2014 - Eiger vs. Sakura Hirota Kyusei