Championship History in Japan

None

Major Tournaments Won in Japan

None
Real Name: Jeff Jarrett
Birth: July 14th, 1967
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 235 lbs.
Background: Trained in CWA
Debut: April 1986
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: WWF (1993 to 1996), WCW (1996 to 1997), WWF (1997 to 1999), WCW (1999 to 2001), WWA (2001 to 2003), and TNA (2003 to present)

Awards and Recognition in Japan

None

Notable Matches in Japan

October 19th, 1990 vs. Naoki Sano
December 15th with Steve Corino vs. King Adamo and King Joe
October 6th with Mutoh and Funaki vs. KAZMA, Kono, and Sai

Other Pictures

None

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Acoustic Equalizer
Figure Four Leglock
Grand Ole Dropre
The Stroke
None