Championship History

DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship (5x)
JWP Openweight Championship
NEO Tag Team Championship
SMASH Diva Championship (2x)
WAVE Tag Team Championship (2x)


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Kanako Urai
Birth: September 26th, 1981
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Background: Started in AtoZ
Debut: June 16th, 2004
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: AtoZ (2004 to 2006) and WNC (2012)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

September 22nd, 2007 vs. Nanae Takahashi
March 2nd, 2008 vs. Shuu Shibutani
June 25th, 2010 vs. Syuri
September 8th, 2011 vs. Serena
October 30th, 2011 with Kurihara vs. YuYu and Uematsu
March 17th, 2013 vs. Yumi Ohka

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Billiken
Dojime Chickenwing Facelock
Diving Body Press
Hip Attack
Kanagon Sleeper
  June 25th, 2010 - Kana vs. Shuri