Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Yohei Komatsu
Birth: June 25th, 1988
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Background: Wrestling
Debut: November 19th, 2012
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: New Japan (2012 to present)
Yohei Komatsu Yohei Komatsu

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

December 23rd, 2013 vs. Sho Tanaka

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Dropkick Running Elbow Strike   January 4th, 2014 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Tomoaki Honma, Captain New Japan, and BUSHI vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Super Strong Machine, Jushin Thunder Liger, and Yohei Komatsu 
January 5th, 2014 - Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Jado, and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Super Strong Machine, and Yohei Komatsu
Featured Signature Moves
Running Elbow Strike

Yohei Komatsu debuted in 2012 and has spent much of his time opening cards and losing. He participated in his first Tokyo Dome event on January 4th, 2014.