Championship History

JWP Junior Championship
JWP Openweight Championship (2x)
JWP Tag Team Championship (4x)

NEO Single Championship
NWA Women's Pacific Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Natsu Onna Kettei Tournament (2011)
JWP Tag League the Best (2011)
Real Name: Yasuko Kuragaki
Birth: December 7th, 1975
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Background: JWP Dojo
Debut: January 8th, 1995
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: JWP (1995 to 2013)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

July 10th, 1999 with Mizaki vs. Noumi and Wakizawa
September 3rd, 2000 vs. Kayoko Haruyama
February 20th, 2005 vs. Misae Genki
September 18th, 2005 vs. Azumi Hyuga
December 23rd, 2011 vs. Hailey Hatred

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Firebird Splash
Jikiden Falcon Arrow
Luna Wing
Metal Wing
Wing Clutch Hold
  May 7th, 2000 - Kansai, Kuragaki, and Hyuga vs. Tamura, Nakamura, and Kyoko Inoue
January 12th, 2014 - Kagetsu and Sareee vs. Kuragaki and Matsumoto
April 16th, 2014 - Kansai, AKINO, and Kuragaki vs. Ozaki, Ohka, and Mio Shirai