Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Lee Che Gyong
Birth: January 19th, 1989
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 265 lbs.
Debut: August 17th, 2011 vs. Taiyo Kea
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: All Japan (2011 to present)
Che-Gyong Lee  

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

August 17th, 2011 vs. Taiyo Kea
August 20th, 2011 vs Yasufumi Nakanoue

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Crab Hold    

All Japan has high hopes for Lee, as he just debuted in August of 2011 and in his first tour picked up his first win (against another rookie that debuted before him). He has also had singles matches against Kea, Hama, and Akebono. Lee will continue to learn and try to rise up the card for the rest of 2011.