Championship History

AJW Junior Championship
JWP Openweight Championship
JWP Tag Team Championship
NEO High Speed Championship
REINA X World Tag Team Championship
REINA-CMLL International Championship (2x)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Reina Takase
Birth: July 2nd, 1980
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Background: Joshi Indies
Debut: March 15th, 2000
Other Identities: Tojyuki Leon and Rena Takase
Alliances: None
Promotion History: JWP (2006 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

April 15th, 2007 vs. ECO vs. Command Bolshoi
April 3rd, 2011 vs. Kaori Yoneyama
October 12th, 2012 vs. La Amapola

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Alien Plancha
Captured Buster
Leon Stone
Leon Storm