Championship History

GAEA AAAW Singles Championship (2x)
GAEA AAAW Tag Team Championship
AJW Junior Championship (2x)
All Pacific Championship (2x)
IWA World Championship (2x)
WWWA Tag Team Championship (4x)
WWWA World Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Japan Grand Prix (1987)
AJW Tag League the Best (1986 and 1987)
Real Name: Chigusa Nagayo
Birth: December 8th, 1964
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: August 8th, 1980
Other Identities: Zero (in WCW)
Promotion History: AJW (1980 to 1989) and GAEA (1995 to 2005)

Awards and Recognition

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame (Class of 1997)

Notable Matches

May 15th, 1982 vs. Itsuki Yamazaki
August 22nd, 1985 vs. Devil Masami
March 16th, 1986 with Asuka vs. Kai and Mitchell
October 10th, 1986 vs. Uno and Omori
October 20th, 1987 vs. Yukari Omori
April 2nd, 1993 vs. Devil Masami
September 19th, 1995 vs. Mayumi Ozaki
November 2nd, 1996 vs. Devil Masami
April 30th, 2004 with Asuka vs. Nagashima and Sato

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Death Valley Driver
Diving Moonsault
Running Three
Super Freak
Super Freak II
  April 2nd, 1993 - Chigusa Nagayo vs. Devil Masami