Championship History

NWA World Tag Team Championship
TNA World Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Robert Roode
Birth: January 1st, 1977
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 240 lbs.
Background: American Indies
Debut: June, 1998
Other Identities: Lee Awesome
Alliances: TNA
Promotion History: TNA (2004 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Tag Team of the Year (2008)
Ranked #38 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in 2008

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Match of the Year (2006)

Notable Matches

October 12th, 2004 with Eric Young vs. Daniels and Storm
August 10th, 2008 with James Storm vs. Homicide and Hernandez
June 21st, 2009 with James Storm vs. Team 3D

Other Pictures

From his early years in TNA

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Diving Knee Drop
Double R Spinebuster
Frog Splash
Northern Lariat
Pay Off
Roode Awakening
Roode Bomb