Championship History

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (3x)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship
Zero1-Max United States Openweight Championship
TNA World Tag Team Championship
TNA X Division Championship
CZW World Junior Heavyweight Championship

Major Tournaments Won

ROH Trios Tournament (2006)
TNA World X Cup (2006)
New Japan Super Jr. Tag Tournament (2012)
Real Name: Patrick Martin
Birth: May 23rd, 1983
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Background: Trained by Truth Martini and Breyer Wellington
Debut: March 2nd, 2002
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: TNA (2004 to 2012) and New Japan (2012 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
PWI Tag Team of the Year (2010)

Notable Matches

September 19th, 2005 vs. Sonjay Dutt
January 4th, 2009 with Sabin vs. No Limit
January 11th, 2009 vs. Chris Sabin
July 11th, 2010 with Sabin vs. Beer Money
November 11th, 2012 with KUSHIDA vs. Forever Hooligans
June 21st, 2014 with KUSHIDA vs. The Young Bucks

Other Pictures

The Made in Detroit
With the IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship (with Sabin)

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Diving Doublestomp
It Came From Japan
Skull Fuck
Sliced Bread #2
  January 4th, 2009 - Yujiro and Naito vs. Shelley and Chris Sabin
January 4th, 2014 - Young Bucks vs. Timesplitters vs. TAKA and Taichi vs. Forever Hooligans
January 5th, 2014 - Young Bucks vs. Timesplitters vs. TAKA and Taichi vs. Forever Hooligans
May 25th, 2014 - Liger, Tiger Mask, Dorada, and Desperado vs. Taguchi, Timesplitters, and BUSHI
August 10th, 2014 - KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley vs. Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish

Featured Signature Moves


Sliced Bread #2