Championship History

AJW Championship
JWP Tag Team Championship
NWA Women's Pacific & NEO Championship
Queen Of ARSION Championship
REINA X World Tag Team Championship
Twin Stars Of ARSION Championship
WWWA Tag Team Championship (7x)

Major Tournaments Won

AJW Tag League the Best (2000)
Real Name: Mima Shimoda
Birth: December 23rd, 1970
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: August 5th, 1987
Other Identities: Mima-chan
Promotion History: AJW (1987 to 1997) and CMLL (2006 to 2011)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Joshi Puroresu Grand Prize (2000)

Notable Matches

October 8th, 1989 vs. Asayo Obata
November 14th, 1990 with Mita vs. The Honey Wings
September 18th, 1993 vs. Bat Yoshinaga
March 30th, 1994 with Mita vs. Inoue and Hotta
September 2nd, 1995 with Mita vs. Yokota and Asuka
July 10th, 1999 with Mita vs. Zap I and Zap T
January 3rd, 2003 with Inoue vs. LCO
June 22nd, 2003 vs. Mariko Yoshida
July 17th, 2006 vs. Yuka Nakamura

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Axe Kick
Bridging Tiger Suplex
Death Lake Driver
Tiger Suplex Hold
  April 2nd, 1993 - KAORU and Ultima Tigrita vs. Mima Shimoda and Watanabe