Championship History

JWP Junior Championship
Princess Of Pro Wrestling Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Sawako Shimono
Birth: September 9th, 1988
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Background: Trained by GAMI and Rie Nakamura
Debut: March 21st, 2010
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: Wrestles for WAVE and Osaka Joshi-Pro

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

July 7th, 2011 vs. Kagetsu
August 6th, 2012 vs. Syuri

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Tackle Raiden Drop   March 22nd, 2014 - Matsumoto, Shimono, and Yamashita vs. Ohata, Mio Shirai, and Fujimoto