Championship History

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
NWA Wildside Heavyweight Championship
PWG World Championship
ROH World Tag Team Championship ROH World Tag Team Championship
TNA World Heavyweight Championship (2x)
TNA World Tag Team Championship TNA World Tag Team Championship (2x)
TNA X-Division Championship

Major Tournaments Won

TNA Bound For Glory Series (2013)
Real Name: Allen Jones
Birth: June 2nd, 1977
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Background: NCW Wrestling School
Debut: February 15th, 1999
Other Identities: A.J. Styles and Air Styles
Promotion History: TNA (2002 to 2013)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
PWI Tag Team of the Year (2006)
Highest Rank - #1 Wrestler in the World in 2019

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Best Flying Wrestler (2005)
Best Wrestling Maneuver (2003)
5 Star Match (2005)

Notable Puroresu Matches

January 5th, 2003 vs. Low Ki
February 17th, 2008 vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
November 16th, 2013 vs. Seiya Sanada
May 3rd, 2014 vs. Kazuchika Okada

Other Pictures

Styles with a dive at the Tokyo Dome

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Bloody Sunday
Calf Killer
Muta Lock
Pele Kick
Spiral Tap
Styles Clash
  January 4th, 2008 - Christian Cage, AJ Styles, and Williams vs. Milano Collection AT, Minoru, and Devitt
May 3rd, 2014 - Kazuchika Okada vs. AJ Styles
Featured Signature Moves
Pele Kick

Bloody Sunday

Styles Clash