Championship History

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Championship
CMLL World Trios Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Taichiro Maki
Birth: March 19th, 1980
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Background: Amateur Wrestling
Debut: December 2nd, 2002
Other Identities: Taichi Ishikari
Promotion History: All Japan (2002 to 2005) and New Japan (2010 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

September 1st, 2005 vs. TAKA Michinoku
July 20th, 2009 with Milano Collection AT vs. Apollo 55
May 7th, 2010 with Tanahashi and Okumura vs. Hijo del Fantasma, Garza, and Mascara
April 29th, 2011 vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
June 16th, 2012 with Michinoku vs. Liger and Tiger Mask
October 14th, 2013 with Michinoku vs. Forever Hooligans
March 15th, 2015 vs. Atsushi Kotoge

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Black Mephisto
German Suplex
Jage Koroshi
Taichi-shiki Gedo Clutch
Taichi-shiki Liger Bomb
  February 13th, 2005 - Kojima and Raijin vs. Kawada and Taichi Ishikari
September 30th, 2005 - Fuchi and Ishikari vs. Araya and Kikutaro
January 4th, 2014 - Young Bucks vs. Timesplitters vs. TAKA and Taichi vs. Forever Hooligans
January 5th, 2014 - Timesplitters vs. Young Bucks vs. Forever Hooligans vs. Michinoku and Taichi
January 14th, 2014 - Michinoku and Taichi vs. Titan and BUSHIROAD
January 5th, 2015 - Michinoku and Taichi vs. Tiger Mask and Tanaka
March 15th, 2015 - Atsushi Kotoge vs. Taichi
Featured Signature Moves
Black Mephisto

Avalanche Black Mephisto

Tornado DDT