Championship History

AJW Championship
All Pacific Championship (3x)
IWA World Championship
Japanese Tag Team Championship (3x)
LLPW Tag Team Championship
Twin Stars Of ARSION Championship
WWWA Tag Team Championship (6x)

Major Tournaments Won

AJW Tag League of the Best (1994)
Real Name: Takako Inoue
Birth: November 7th, 1969
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: October 10th, 1988
Other Identities: Beauty☆Takaco
Promotion History: AJW (1988 to 1999)

Awards and Recognition

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Five Star Match (Twice in 1993)

Notable Matches

August 2nd, 1991 with Yoshida vs. Cynthia and Esther Moreno
April 2nd, 1993 with Kyoko vs. Suzuki and Ozaki
July 31st, 1993 with Kong, Hasegawa, and Inoue vs. Kansai, Suzuki, Ozaki, and Fukuoka
March 30th, 1994 with Hotta vs. Mita and Shimoda
October 9th, 1994 with Kyoko vs. Toyota and Yamada
December 4th, 1995 vs. Reggie Bennett
November 21st, 1996 vs. Reggie Bennett
December 17th, 2002 with Tamada vs. GAMI and Asuka
January 3rd, 2003 with Shimoda vs. Nakanishi and Noumi

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Beauty Fist
Belly to Back Suplex
Camel Clutch
Takako Panic
Dragon Sleeper
Kneeling Reverse Piledriver
  April 2nd, 1993 - Cuty Suzuki and Ozaki vs. Takako Inoue and Kyoko Inoue