Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Takumi Soya
Birth: August 4th, 1987
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Background: All Japan Dojo
Debut: January 2nd, 2011 vs. Manabu Soya
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: All Japan (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

January 2nd, 2011 vs. Manabu Soya
August 20th, 2011 vs. Soshun

Other Pictures

Soya with a heel kick to Dupree

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Savate Kick Spinning Heel Kick None None

Takumi Soya debuted in All Japan in January of 2011. After wrestling until March, Soya suffered a broken jaw and was forced to miss several months. He returned in August of 2011 and continued his in-ring training against the veterans of All Japan.