Championship History

Open the Twin Gate Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Sesugh Uhaa
Birth: August 22nd, 1987
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 245 lbs.
Background: Trained by Mr. Hughes
Debut: August 17th, 2009
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: Dragon Gate (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #155 Wrestler in the World in 2012

Notable Matches

March 2nd, 2013 with BxB Hulk vs. Masaaki Mochizuki and Don Fujii

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
All Out Assault
Standing Moonsault
Suicide Dive
Uhaa Combination