Championship History

AJW Championship
AJW Tag Team Championship (2x)
DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship
International Ribbon Tag Team Championship
JWP Openweight Championship
JWP Tag Team Championship (5x)
NEO/Stardom High Speed Championship (2x)

Major Tournaments Won

Natsu Onna Kettei Tag Tournament (2009 and 2010)
Real Name: Kaori Yoneyama
Birth: February 26, 1981
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Background: JWP Dojo
Debut: November 29th, 1999
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: JWP (1999 to 2013)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

July 20th, 2002 with Haruyama vs. Fujii and Nishio
November 29th, 2002 vs. Miyuki Fujii
September 21st, 2009 with Sakura vs. Makiba and Takahashi
July 18th, 2010 vs. Nanae Takahashi
June 2nd, 2013 vs. Natsuki☆Taiyo

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Bridging German Suplex
Diving Knee Drop
Diving Senton
  January 26th, 2014 - Yoneyama, Skater, and Yuhi vs. Toyota, Matsumoto, and Iwatani
April 16th, 2014 - Kaori Yoneyama and Matsumoto vs. Manami Toyota and Amano