Championship History

AJW Championship
CMLL World Women's Championship
Japanese Tag Team Championship (3x)
Queen Of ARSION Championship (3x)
Twin Stars Of ARSION Championship (2x)

Major Tournaments Won

King And Queens Tournament (2000)
Real Name: Mariko Yoshida
Birth: February 15th, 1970
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: October 10th, 1988
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: AJW (1988 to 1997)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

August 2nd, 1991 with Inoue vs. Cynthia and Esther Moreno
April 29th, 1992 vs. Takako Inoue
December 4th, 1995 with Taniyaha vs. Mita and Mogami
February 6th, 1997 vs. Lady Apache
April 29th, 2003 vs. Rie Tamada
May 5th, 2004 vs. Sakura Hirota
November 3rd, 2006 vs. Yoshiko Tamura

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Air Raid Crash
Cross Armbar
Spider Twist
Triangle Choke