Championship History

Goddesses Of Stardom Championship
World of Stardom Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Yoshiko
Birth: July 26th, 2013
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Background: Trained by Fuka
Debut: January 23rd, 2011
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: Stardom (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

July 24th, 2011 vs. Yuzuki Aikawa
December 24th, 2012 with Taiyo vs. Matsumoto and Yuhi
June 2nd, 2013 vs. Io Shirai

August 10th, 2014 vs. Io Shirai
January 18th, 2015 vs. Nanae Takahashi

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Diving Senton
Neck Hanging Bomb   September 8th, 2013 - Mayu Iwatani vs. Yoshiko
January 26th, 2014 - Takumi Iroha vs. Yoshiko
August 10th, 2014 - Io Shirai vs. Yoshiko
September 7th, 2014 - Koguma vs. Yoshiko
September 23rd, 2014 - Takumi Iroha vs. Yoshiko
September 23rd, 2014 - Io Shirai vs. Yoshiko
January 18th, 2015 - Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi
February 22nd, 2015 - Yoshiko vs. Act Yasukawa
Featured Signature Moves
Diving Senton

Neck Hanging Bomb