Championship History

Dragon Gate Open the Triangle Gate Championship
Dragon Gate Open the Twin Gate Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Trevor Mann
Birth: 1988
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Background:
Debut: October 11th, 2003
Other Identities: Helios
Alliances: None
Promotion History: Dragon Gate (2010 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank was # 261 in 2009

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Best Wrestling Maneuver (2010)

Notable Matches

December 26th, 2010 with CIMA and Dragon Kid vs. Tanisaki, Sugawara, & Kanda
July 17th, 2011 with CIMA vs. Dragon Kid and PAC

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
630° Senton
Backslide Driver
Burning Screwdriver
Burning Star Driver
Cannonball Senton
Chocolate Rain
Corkscrew Moonsault Plancha
Double Rotation Moonsault
Spinning Wheel Kick
Springboard Moonsault
Tornado DDT
Ricochet hits the Double Rotation Moonsault