Championship History

All Japan Triple Crown
All Japan World Tag Team Championship
Tenryu Project Six Man Tag Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Champion Carnival (2008)
World Strongest Tag League (2013)
Real Name: Kohei Suwama
Birth: November 23rd, 1976
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 265 lbs.
Background: Amateur Wrestling
Debut: October 11th, 2004 vs. Hiroshi Hase
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: All Japan (2004 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Performance Award (2010)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #14 in the World in 2011

Notable Matches

February 2nd, 2005 with Mutoh vs. Kea and Jamal
April 20th, 2006 vs. Taiyo Kea
June 10th, 2006 vs. Satoshi Kojima
April 29th, 2008 vs. Kensuke Sasaki
September 28th, 2008 vs. Great Muta

August 29th, 2010 vs. Minoru Suzuki
October 23rd, 2011 vs. Jun Akiyama
March 17th, 2013 vs. Masakatsu Funaki
October 22nd, 2013 with Doering vs. Shiozaki and Akiyama
June 29th, 2014 vs. Takao Omori

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Ankle Lock
Frog Splash
Last Ride
Mariki Sleeper
  February 13th, 2005 - Taiyo Kea and Jamal vs. Tomoaki Honma and Kohei Suwama
February 16th, 2005 - Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kohei Suwama
October 2nd, 2005 - Kohei Suwama vs. Minoru Suzuki
September 30th, 2005 - Bubba Ray and D-Von vs. Tomoaki Honma and Kohei Suwama
August 27th, 2006 - Hase, Kojima, and Nakajima vs. TARU, Suwama, and "brother" YASSHI
March 21st, 2010 - Masayuki Kono vs. Suwama
February 8th, 2014 - Suwama and Joe Doering vs. Jun Akiyama and Takao Omori
April 13th, 2014 - Suwama vs. Takao Omori
January 3rd, 2015 - Shingo Takagi and Zeus vs. Suwama and Hikaru Sato
April 5th, 2015 - Suwama vs. Yutaka Yoshie